Sponsors, Partners & Donors

It is because of our sponsors, partners and donors that we are to provide the amazing programs that we do! Thank you so much to everyone who has supported St. Alban’s Boys and Girls Club!

Our 2017 Donors:

Platinum Level Donors – Donated $1,000 or more!

Howard BoothMolly JohnsonFaisal Hassan

Gold Level Donors – Donated $500-$999!
Marc WeinerA. WilsonGigi LauAvon MacFarlane
Kynan CheungDon StewartChris FosterAlex and Jennifer Beauregard
Valerie McDonald

Silver Level Donors – Donated $100-$499!
Arthur BorkwoodJohn BruggermanJane & Johnathon ClarkeMichael Fong
Michael HealeyGabriel LambSusan LonerganLaurie Matherson
Sandra MelvilleJacob MirvishJ. RogersScott Walters
Lisa GoshueIsfahan MeraliThe Spirit of MathHerb Karasik
Selby KostuikDavid McKayYee-Fan SunFreeman Realty
Kent ElsonWill HutchesonJohn & Linda HutchesonSandy Price
Bronwyn UnderhillMatthew KorchinskiMaria Da SilvaAndrew Megarry
Martin McQueenJosee MaltaisMike ChisholmBill Kiatipis
David NemirovskyDan LytteSue TaylorDave Fulton
Lynda CovelloIan & Mary HulbertJames A. LackieChris Poulakis
M. L. FosterMonika FosterKevin BiggsJonathan Molina
Gerald & Bev FrederickMadeleine ClarkeJoanna GoldenbergEric Szmurlo
Tannis WaughMichael HarttMichael BroadhurstKarine A. Baser
Serena DessenKenneth Grainger

Bronze Level Donors – Donated up to $99!
Cindy Acab, Derek Anderson, Jean Anderson, Christopher Anthony, Bryan Archee, Brad Barker, Ben Barnes, Cheryl Batty, Maria Beck Earley, Nicholas Bell, Susan Bell, Anne Borkwood, Melanie Boultbee, Darcy Brebner, Susan Brewster, Caroline Brown, Peter Brown, Shawn Burgess, Peter Chan Fatt, Jeanie Charbonneal, Michelle Clarke, Gerard Chin, Joy Cohnstaed, Elyssa Copeland, Vincent Diaz, Montserrat Diaz, John Ellis, Terika Ellis, Suzi Falcioni, John Fanning, Fay Faraday, Senni Feheley, Aurora Freeman, Frances Galambosy, Mark Gosier, Alexander Gill, Heather Gilman, Paula Goldman, Jeanette Goldman, Anita Goren, Susan Gourley, Victoria Granger, Ernie Hardeman, Adina Hauser, Luke Hayward, Bruce Heimbecker, Geoff Herrle, Kathy Karadimas, Ron Kumpitsch, Jennifer Law, Sam Law, Joe Levin, Sandra Lewis, Heather Lewis, Michael McKibbon, Laura McPhedran, Maria Medeiros, Gary Melville, Henry Mommo, Kristen Nelson, Paul Occhiogrosso, Sarah Patterson, Mim Pearse, Truc Phan-Clarke, M. Picard, J. Porter, Lisette Purre, Fabian Salgado, Scott Sams, Joshua Schuster, Greg Shawks, Jackie Silvergreg, Cosa Speariz, Carrie Specht, Jason Specht, Anna Sturino, Leslie Tang Poy, Patrick Tang Poy, Terry Tang Poy, Freda Theofilatos, Hillary Tombs, Mary Tsilka, Leah Walker, Myra White, Annette Wing, Sue Wing, Laurie Zinkand Selles, Joanne & Peter Willson, Susanne Lewis, The Grapefruit Moon, Dorothy McCabe, Aitor Imaz Molina, Evelyn Murialdo, Kyoko Troy, Maud Faucheux, Kathy Arnold, Laura Cauchi, Mario Cauchi, Chris Cuylle, Carly Foerster, Veronique Fugere, Lisa Harley, Will Hutcheson, Laurie Taniguchi, Terry Tombs, and Darelle Carpentier, Samuel Coulombe, Mark Shrott, Vicki Hannan, J. Foster, Sandra Deering, Pete & Rena Koeing, Suzanne Pozaic,Eliz Hurley, Anna Sturino, Susan McKeown, Michael Bean, Paul Walker, Travis Hill, Joanna Rodrigues, Michelle Clarke, Tami L. Waters, Lanny Cardow, Manuel Arnaldo, Kelly Chrichton, Greg Allen, Cathy Kozma, Bankeni Mozagba, Maral Ashdjian, Joe McPhee & Janet Butler, Paula J. Tenuta, Victor J. Tenuta, Marco A. Lopez, Chris Arthur, Dana Richard-Thomas, Josh Silver, Nick Hutcheson, Judy Simon and Samuel Coulombe.

Our 2016 Donors:

Platinum Level Donors – Donated $1,000 or more!

Green Shield CanadaLiUNA Local 183Daniel MichaelPolar Rubber Products Inc.
Steed & Evans Holdings Inc.Robert EvansFaisal HassanLevey Architectural Products
William QuinnBarbara AddieMichael BroadhurstWanda Ho
Alba Biologics GroupHoward BoothHerb KarasikDieter Menzel

Gold Level Donors – Donated $500-$999!
Joshua GelberJohn Mawutor AhegbebuBrown Daniels AssociatesPresidential Environmental Inc.
Upper Canada CollegeReinhart ReithmeierDon BarberBrian McDonough
Chris FosterEmily GibbsJane WalterAshley Wade
David KnightJay YedvabWill HutchesonDon Stewart

Silver Level Donors – Donated $100-$499!
Shelia FrolichShelby GrossmanGillian JaramilloJudith Newman
Spiro KoutsoubosJeff LegerLorraine CauchiLaurie Matheson
Garry MelvilleSandra MelvilleMantha RameshEsther Stein
Stelmar Painting Services Inc.Stubbe ChocolatesJose VivarVM Retail Ventures
Dan LyttleRalph MeloAllison HallKen Grainger
Andria HourwichBlue Banana MarketJohn AndersonLynda Covello
Robert D. EvansSandy PriceBill LoweCameron Western
Drew & Sandy MarshallEd CareyGordon S. RobertsJennifer Morrison
Liza CheongMarc DeludeMaria Da SilvaNerio D'Ambrosi
Rita ReeveSat TaniguchiRachid HassanCathy Kozma
Andrew MegarryAnthony D. PetruccelliAvery WisleskyBankeni Mozagba
Bessie TamBill KiatipisBill QuinnBodgan Yordache
Bart EgnalBrad FoxBrian D. LeaderCharles M. Chung
Charmaine Hassan Cheryl L. FieldChris JeensChris Poulakis
Christine PatersonClaude ShiffmanDaniel SlackeDave Fulton
David NemirovskyDoris GoveasDouglas DyckEnzo Carlucci
Eric SzmurloGerald FrederickHeather HansenHenri Leung
Howard BoothIan & Mary HulbertJ. MalowanyJames Cunningham
Jason LaddJeanne AragonJeff GrantJoan Moss
Josee MaltaisJulian MorganKevin BiggsLaura Heath Potter
Leah LeonLenina HsiaLinda M. HutchesonLisa Ansah
Lori FehrMargo SavardMichael HarttMike Chisholm
Mike E. ClarkeMike IsraelMike McVeanPatrick Tsoi
Rachid HassanRenaand Pete KoeingRobert StewartRose Nigro
Ross FinlayRyan P. QuinnScott AinsburySharon & Norman Bacal
Shirley TiongShunesa SarwarSiu TaSue Foster
Sue TaylorSylvia PintoTannis WaughVicky Tal
Derek LadurantayeKent ElsonThemis TzovolosDominique Brown
John RogersSabrina ZunigaVito SinopoliYujie Liu
William WashingtonTed & Heidi Winick

Bronze Level Donors – Donated up to $99!
Alex Beauregard, Mike Andrade, Antony Christopher, Katherine Archee, Allan Bishop, Urania Carrillo, Eva Chan, Peter Chan, Gerard Chin, Jonathan Clarke, H. Culbert, Sarah Eaton, eBay Inc., John Fanning, Chris Fanning, Alexander Gill, Vivia Gheorg, Tory Granger, Mary Louise Greer, Bruce Hermbedler, Geoff Herrle, Jeffrey Herrle, Cindy Ho, Jennifer Howard, Harley Hugo, Tamm Inge, Jose Iribarren, Karen John, Jeanne John, Nadeem Kassam, Katya Castaneda, Poa Kumpitsom, Kurt con dem Hagen, Winnie Leung, Mario Cauchi Medicine Professional Corporation, John McNeil, Laura McPhedran, Arun Mohanta, Henry Mommo, Sandra Nishikawa & Vincent De Grandpe, Christian & Andrea Osterman, Yogesh Oza, Jeffrey Portey, Rebecca Sugerman, Thomas Rogers, T. W. Rogers, Christine Sanchez, Serena Dessen, Keiko Shimose, Karen Siu, Julia Smith, Lee Stecklou, S. Tang Poy, Leslie A. Tang Poy, Terry Tang Poy, Julia Thomas, Trish Tintinaglia, Tamia Villalobos, Mimi Vincil, B. Walters, Jon White, Annette Wing, Anthony Wing, Ted & Heidi Winick, Gigi Wong, Lara Wyss, Phil and Gary, Shana Kaye Phillips, Ameley A. Mensah, Joanna L. Goldenberg, Samuel Coulombe, Denise Lewis, Rana Arbabian, John Sacke, Andrian Arriagada, Adrian Chemij, Akellia Malcolm, Ana Ignacio, Anna Sturino, Annie Noa Kenet, Bonnie Kilpatrick, Bryan Jamieson, Cary A. Brown, Catharine E. Harder, Chris J. Romeike, Cindy Blazevic, Connie A. Grant, Connie Mastrangelo, Cynthia Saruk, Damian Van Dooren, Daralee Sheppard, Elizabeth Hurley, Ena Dua, Enio Carlucci, Frederick Djan, Greg Allen, Greg Palmer, Harold E. Heilbut, Helen Beauchamp, Henry Harris, Irene Feeney, J. Foster, Jaclyn Chantler, James A. Lackie, Jay Yedvab, Jill Hennessy, Joe McPhee & Janet Butler, John Diener, Kelly Crichton, Kelly Leighton, Kevin Carter, Kwesi Opoku, Lanny Cardow, Lindsay Maurice, Lisa Martino, Liz Rucker, LouAnn Leon, Margaret Fung, Marina Christina Conlon, Marina Greco, Mark Shrott, Matthew Korchinski, Melissa D. Grant, Michael D. Bean, Michael Spence, Michael Taniguchi, Monika Foster, Murray Wright, Nancy Marini, Nathaniel Goulbourne, Paul Peterkin, Paul Rose, Paul Walker, Pearl Ayimah, Regino Acunin, Rob Last, Robert Bauco, Robert Henry, Robin McKechney, Ronak Shah, Sandra Deering, Sarah L. Morrison, Sherri Rodgers, Susan Tavana, Suzanne Pozaic, Tami L. Waters, Tina Normann, Trish Tintinaglia, Tyler Zajacz, Vicki Hannan, Yuri Chumack, Antonio Alves, Christine Tesseman, Cindy Landerman, Cristina Brandao, Hillary Tombs, Jordyn Shellard, Kathyn Robayo Sheridan, Risa Antoine, Esie Mensah, Crystal Boateng, Ivanka Horvat, Jennifer Taniguchi, Sebastian Goodfellow, Sue Dickson, Andrew Ebanks, Carole Taniguchi, Christie Hassan, Christine Ferraz, Graham White, Jennifer Alexander, Karen & Bob LeBlanc, Katelyn Cowling, Larry King, Manny Arnaldo, Maral Ashdjian, Megan Menezes, Melissa Waterman, Monday Gala, Nick Hutcheson, Nikolaos Balaskas, Sabrina Uwase, Serena Nudel, Yonnette Wilson, Abby Amegah, Abigail Smith, Ameer Ramsundar, Anastasiya Mykhaylyuk, Barry J. Rieder, Beth Gallagher, Bob Jet, Caroline D. Kuter, Chloe Brygidyr, Courtenay Austin, Courtney Murfin, Daryll E. Dinnall, Erica Diener, Gloria Carter, Hilary Donaldson, Jamie T. Holmes, Jared Baker, Jawad Syed, Judy L. Simon, Judy Philips, Julia Viscomi, Julie Danaylov, Karen Hoyland, Karen Trimble, Karuna Sagara, Kate Webb, Laura Scanlan, Lucien Benacem, Magda Hryniewicka, Marina Romanova, Meghan King, Michael Thorburn, Nana Yeboaa, Nicole Clarke, Odette Brown, Owen Cameron, Rasa Augaitis, Rebecca Applebaum, Rizalina Inocencio, Roseanne Fajardo, Roy Dean, Sandy E. McLeod, Selwyn E. Stewart, Sheli Del Monaco, Simone Knott, Sina Akbari, Summer Nudel, Susan McKeown, Tania Daley, Travis A. Hill, Yolande Baldachin, Abetha Mahalingham, Ada Wong, John Pineda, Jona Naringahon, Kathleen Bonnell, Kristen Varley, Kyle Garcia, Shleby Smith, Helenna Huang, Ugar Ayman, and Mary Claire Decella.

Our Sponsors & Partners:

boy-girl-bannercmcpeasyhome_goeasy_logo_RGB_resized

Toronto Star Fresh Air Fund

gap

high five

 

 

 

 

 

Imagine_Member_logo_rgb

 

 

jumpstart

microsoft

 

 

 

Nike swoosh

 

 

 

 

Government of Ontario

 

 

 

 

Ontario Arts Council

 

 

Ontario Trillium Foundation

 

 

 

 

mtcs1

PCCC12_Vertical_Tag_RGB_E

LOGO - Rogers Youth Fund ENGservice canada

 

 

torontoToronto Arts CouncilToronto Community Housing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United Way logo