Summerhill Boys and Girls Club Champions!

Cosom Junior
1974-1975The Campbell SoupsT. Campbell
1975-1976MaraudersP. MacKenzie
1984-1985MelonsJ. Moss
1985-1986TerminatorsS. King
1986-1987MaggotsP. Dickson
1987-1988Maple LeafsD. Cascagnette
1988-1989Red WingsD. Cascagnette
1989-1990Maple LeafsS. Meecham
1990-1991HawksM. Saunders
1991-1992PigsB. King
1992-1993MelonheadsB. Yacato
1993-1994N. Morgan, M. George
1994-1995Diggers
1995-1996Brooks Bombers
1996-1997The Force
1997-1998TigersNick L, Carter C.
1998-1999Maple LeafsS. Heins
1999-2000Maple LeafsM. Badali
2000-2001DevilsA. Steele
2001-2002SpeersW. Wilson
2002-2003N.Y. FarmersW. Wilson
2003-2004CroutonsJ. Codogan
2004-2005Blue JaysN. Gerace
2005-2006RedsN Morris
2006-2007FlamethrowersF Hack-Travad
2007-2008A TeamA Young
2008-2009MoesM Thomason
2009-2010BullsB Venier
2010-2011FidosJ. Brull
2011-2012Mod MouseM. Shoham
2012-2013WinnersC. Poulter
2013-2014PumpkinsC. Pemberton
2014-2015BritsA. Best
2015-2016ArrghmatiesM. Shammon
2016-2017SharksA Popper
2017-2018Slippery SnakesL. Brock
2018-2019Flying FishA. Fischer
2019-2020YeetsW. Hannah
Cosom Senior
1971-1972The CanadiensS. Louie
1972-1973The LeafsW. Smith
1973-1974The Golden JetsT. Campbell
1974-1975FlyersJ. Delaney
1975-1976The ZerosJ. McIntyre
1976-1977First LineS. Loutit
1977-1978Drunk RoostersM. Latchford
1979-1980CanadiensD. McMahon
1981-1982ChampsP. Gurrich
1982-1983StallionsC. Hambley
1983-1984The WinosJ. Cassello
1984-1985NibblesJ. Stormont
1985-1986CanadienJ. Stormont
1986-1987InvinciblesM. Herman
1987-1988Screw UpsD. White
1988-1989HeadhuntersJ. Davies, A. Letts
1991-1992CanadiansD. Urbonas
1992-1993Maple LeafsJ. Davies
1994-1995Diggers
1995-1996Marinacs Maniacs
1996-1997Perrier's Crooked Fingers
1997-1998HawksW. Ackland
1999-2000MeatballsS. Usher
2000-2001No NamesW. Ackland
2001-2002StarburstsC. Brickender
2002-2003L. LootiesS. Wattie
2003-2004PatriotsD. KAPOOR
2004-2005DruckiesE. Jordan
2005-2006Shih TzusB Kapoor
2006-2007KnickerbockersN Gerace
2007-2008ApplesA Fried
2008-2009PlagueX Powley
2009-2010Mouldy CheeseN Chaikin
2010-2011Triple TH. Clarke
2011-2012HeadcaseH. Powell
2012-2013CabogiesW. Harris
2013-2014HeatT. Henderson
2014-2015ShrekS. Kosic
2015-2016JewellersJ. Lewis
2016-2017PumpkinsC. Pemberton
2017-2018KingsJ. Dekoning
2018-2019VipersM. Fischer
2019-2020Hit Stop HitJ. Dempsey
PIN BOMBARDMENT Junior
1971-1972RogersK. McDowell
1972-1973DemonsB. Siddick
1973-1974SuperstarsR. Wilson
1974-1975HackersA. Hunter
1985-1986Pin HeadsD. Ng
1986-1987
1987-1988J. Bradstreet
1988-1989PunchersK. Yamaguchi
1989-1990
1990-1991CougarsD. Urbonas
1991-1992PigsB. King
1993-1994Winkies
1994-1995Glaff
1995-1996Terry's Tornadoes
1996-1997DJ & The Bears
1998-1999CyborgsK. Holmes
1999-2000BowlersT. Wilson
2000-2001DevilsJ. Duggan
2001-2002SpritesJ. Bender
2002-2003MeatballsA. Steele
2003-2004UndeadJ. Stereo
2004-2005Heart AttackO. Mueller
2005-2006PBBCJSP. Bowman
2006-2007VomitJ. Varley
2007-2008PukeG. Parker
2008-2009Mega ConnorsC. Glossop
2009-2010Bronx BombersB. Powell
2010-2011FirebirdsA. Earle
2011-2012HurricanesT. Henderson
2012-2013Psycho DogsA. Jolley
2013-2014BruinsA. Best
2014-2015EaglesL. Harris
2015-2016Beam BoysM. Fontana
2016-2017Cheerio FishM. Fischer
2017-2018Hero BriansJ. Bishop
2018-2019MuffinsW. Murray
2019-2020ArmadillosA. Tweedie
PIN BOMBARDMENT Senior
1974-1975The ChewersK. Deroux
1975-1976No-Goods
1976-1977ShaversT. Koutsoumbus
1977-1978Chicken BoomT. Koutsoumbus
1979-1980ShootersJ. Miller
1980-1981WarriorsJ. Miller
1982-1983TorosM. Letts
1984-1985SC. Hambly
1985-1986McMannD. McMahon
1988-1989PinheadsG. Bassel
1990-1991The RatsC. Monaghan
1991-1992TerminatorsT. Fraser
1994-1995Moose Brains
1995-1996Clives Jivers
1996-1997Mushrooms
1998-1999Pyro PigsR. Wordsworth
1999-2000ProsJ. Bernard
2000-2001GriffendersG. Squire
2001-2002Big ZitsD. Jennings
2002-2003The UgliesJ. Duggan
2003-2004Team TofuC. Pile
2004-2005CaretakersC Haslip
2005-2006FlamesT Hohenkirk
2006-2007CockatooC. Collins-Chandler
2007-2008RocketsR. Celik
2008-2009JigglesJ. Varley
2009-2010Angry PenguinsA Dorney
2010-2011FerrariO. Jammetta
2011-2012BossO. Jammetta
2012-2013Chocolate FudgeA. Earle
2013-2014Old SchoolM. Best
2014-2015Ginger CookiesA. Gorab
2015-2016Tanned TerrorT. Kiss
2016-2017MagoosM. Kain
2017-2018Mamas PastaM. Shammon
2018-2019Bad TeamH. Kiss
2019-2020Slim KillasC. Scace
Toboggan G
1975-1976M. Yapp, K. Steel
1976-1977M. Yapp, Y. Jones
1977-1978M. Humphrey, J. Jones
1978-1979M. Sergiades, S. Royer
1979-1980S. Cohen, S. Mura
1980-1981M. Sergiades, S. Mura
1981-1982M. Sergiades
1983-1984E. Cole, L. Brown
1984-1985N. Hughes, D. Snelgrove
1985-1986D. Snelgrove, E. Vanporten
1986-1987K. Winter, M. Schaffer
1987-1988J. Winter, A. Curtner
1988-1989E. Leande, E. Leande, A. Meecham, N. Stares
1988-1989V. Farquharson, J. Fraser, K. Fraser
1989-1990E. Leande, S. Davenport
1991-1992D. Dasilva, S. Green, K. Schroeder
1992-1993B. Davis, M. Davenport, C. Fraser, K. Fraser M. Vincent
1993-1994C. Morrison, A. Philpott
1994-1995A. Salvini, S. Quigg, C. Fraser, M. Vincent, T. Pearson
1995-1996L. Berkowitz, B. Davis
1996-1997C. Fraser, M. Adams, I. Wells- Schenkman, Z. Alexis Abrams, M. Wagg
1997-1998B. Holmes, I. Brown, L. Tindal, J. Frolick
1998-1999H. Drago, C. Govan, P. Hill, G. Manchee, R. Manchee
1999-2000J. Brainen, L. Cappe
2000-2001J. Berkowitz, J. Steele
2002-2003M. Base-Bursey, K. Kirby, T. Vitko
2003-2004R. Facey, E Pile, C Sinnott, E. Vitko
2004-2005E. Pile, C. Sinnott, T Vitko, M. Classen
2005-2006E Fried,C Sinnott
2006-2007G Guest, S Lowry
2007-2008A Suba, S Lowry
2008-2009H Monger, H Rothstein, E Skipp
2009-2010A Mazurak, O Zankowicz
2010-2011A. Mazurek, S. Scott, G. Varley, O. Zantkowicz
2012-2013S. Folk, S. Warren
2013-2014T. McDonald, N. Mazurek
2014-2015M. Skipp, E. Shuh, H. Garab, S. Warren
2015-2016S. Warren, R. Warren, N. Mazurek, H. Gorab
2016-2017T. Scott, A. Shnier
2017-2018R. Mazurek, E. Neal, N. Mazurek
2018-2019E. Neal, R. Mazurek
2019-2020C. Allard, E. Bishop, C. Dempsey
Toboggan B
1971-1972R. Jilkes, K. McDowell
1972-1973R. Jilkes, K. McDowell
1975-1976M. Huttram, G. Krisman
1976-1977M. Huttram, S. King
1977-1978M. Latchford, J. O'Connell
1999-2000S. Frohlick, L. Sekulic
2000-2001Q. Vitko, J. Duggan
2002-2003C. Haslip, A. Steele
2003-2004S. Box, W. Wilson
2004-2005R. Kim C. Collins-Chandler
2005-2006A Hohenkirk A Fried
2006-2007C Haslip P Bowman
2007-2008T Hohenkirk R Celik
2008-2009C Dyment A Fried
2009-2010H Powell M Thomason
2010-2011M. Shoham, V. Kasyanenko
2012-2013W. Harris, C. Harris
2013-2014O. Popper, A. Earle
2014-2015S. Kosic, N. Kosic
2015-2016M. Mandell, J. Beyers
2016-2017H. Kiss, M. Fontana
2017-2018B. Dixon, C. Campbell, C. Pemberton, M. Shannon
2018-2019N. Kosic, A. McTavish
2019-2020J. Bishop, B. Dixon, S. Dixon
TR YING Trophy
1974-1975J. Erland
1975-1976S. Gough
1976-1977C. Krisman
1977-1978L.Darling
1978-1979S. Allen
1979-1980S. Mura
1981-1982M. Sergiades
1982-1983C. Mursell
1983-1984D. Snelgrove and C. Glaister
1984-1985S. Dryden
1985-1986J. Glaister
1986-1987M. Giroux
1987-1988J. Glaister
1988-1989K. Winter
1989-1990J. Drever
1990-1991N.Hughes
1991-1992K.Schroeder
1992-1993J. Young
1993-1994M. Vincett
1995-1996E. Morrison
1996-1997J. Gordon
1997-1998H. Hacksel
1998-1999E. Vlahaki
1999-2000R. Manchee, C. Vlahaki
2000-2001M. Kirby
2001-2002E. Acland
2002-2003S. Cox
2003-2004T. Conetta
2004-2005M. Classen
2005-2006M Badali
2006-2007S Wilson
2007-2008E Thorburn-Winter
2008-2009S Cavacuiti
2009-2010E Kim
2010-2011S. Joy, S. Scott
2011-2012S. Farr
2012-2013M. Kavanaugh
2013-2014A. Herbst
2014-2015L. Herbst
2015-2016C. Ferrari, S. Warren
2016-2017N. Mazurek
2017-2018A. Shnier, A. Finley
2018-2019E. Church